Posts RSS Comments RSS

Members by Interdisciplinary Clusters of Strength

German-Jewish Studies

Philip Bohlman, Music

Michael Geyer, History

David Levin, Germanic Studies and Cinema and Media Studies

Paul Mendes-Flohr, Divinity

Moishe Postone, History

Na’ama Rokem, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Eric Santner, Germanic Studies

Sunny Yudkoff, Germanic Studies

Tara Zahra, History

Modern Jewish History, Philosophy, and Cultural Studies

Leora Auslander, History

Orit Bashkin, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Philip Bohlman, Music

Arnold Davidson, Philosophy

Michael Geyer, History

Sarah Hammerschlag, Divinity

Faith Hillis, History

David Levin, Germanic Studies and Cinema and Media Studies

Paul Mendes-Flohr, Divinity

Raoul Moati, Philosophy

William Nickell, Slavic Languages and Literatures

David Nirenberg, History and Social Thought

Martha Nussbaum, Law, Philosophy, and Divinity

Moishe Postone, History

Shulamit Ran, Music

Na’ama Rokem, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Eric Santner, Germanic Studies

Bozena Shallcross, Slavic Languages and Literatures

Sonali Thakkar, English Language and Literature

Sunny Yudkoff, Germanic Studies

Tara Zahra, History

Israel and Modern Middle East Studies

Ari Almog, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Orit Bashkin, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Na’ama Rokem, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Sunny Yudkoff, Germanic Studies

Medieval Jewish Thought and Intellectual History

Michael Fishbane, Divinity

Francoise Meltzer, Romance, Comparative Literature, and Divinity

David Nirenberg, History and Social Thought

James Robinson, Divinity

Josef Stern, Philosophy

Bible, Ancient Near Eastern History, Culture, and Archaeology

Simeon Chavel, Divinity

Michael Fishbane, Divinity

Dennis Pardee, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Richard Payne, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations and History

Martha Roth, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

David Schloen, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Jeffrey Stackert, Divinity

Cultural Dynamics, Medieval and Modern

Leora Auslander, History

Orit Bashkin, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Cornell Fleischer, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Sarah Hammerschlag, Divinity

Faith Hillis, History

Hakan Karateke, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

David Levin, Germanic Studies and Cinema and Media Studies

Paul Mendes-Flohr, Divinity

Raoul Moati, Philosophy

David Nirenberg, History and Social Thought

Richard Payne, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations and History

James Robinson, Divinity

Sonali Thakkar, English Language and Literature

Tara Zahra, History

Anti-Judaism, Anti-Semitism, and Holocaust Studies

Philip Bohlman, Music

Arnold Davidson, Philosophy

Michael Geyer, History

David Nirenberg, History and Social Thought

Moishe Postone, History

Eric Santner, German

Bozena Shallcross, Slavic Languages and Literatures

Sonali Thakkar, English Language and Literature

Tara Zahra, History

Jewish Political Theory

Paul Mendes-Flohr, Divinity

Michael Geyer, History

Sarah Hammerschlag, Divinity

Moishe Postone, History

Sonali Thakkar, English Language and Literature

Medieval Spanish Jewry

David Nirenberg, History and Social Thought

Lucy Pick, Divinity

James Robinson, Divinity

Josef Stern, Philosophy

Ancient Legal History and Rabbinic Law

Simeon Chavel, Divinity

Michael Fishbane, Divinity

Martha Roth, Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations

Jeffrey Stackert, Divinity

Josef Stern, Philosophy

Biblical Exegesis and Hermeneutical Theory

Simeon Chavel, Divinity

Michael Fishbane, Divinity

James Robinson, Divinity

Jeffrey Stackert, Divinity

Josef Stern, Philosophy